Track Website Banner

2013 Track Season

click on a date or opponent to jump to that page

2013 Competition Schedule and Links to Meet Pages

Date

Day

Time

Opponent

Location

March 7

Thursday

3:15

Gabrilino duo meet

San Marino

March 14

Thursday

3:15

Eagle Rock duo meet

San Marino

March 21

Thursday

3:15

Monrovia duo meet

San Marino

March 27

Wednesday

3:15

La Canada duo meet

San Marino

March 30

Saturday

~ noon

Covina Invitational

West Covina HS

April 11

Thursday

3:15

South Pasadena duo meet

South Pasadena H.S.

April 13

Saturday

8:00am

San Gabriel Valley Championships

West Covina

April 18

Thursday

3:15

Blair duo meet

San Marino H.S.

April 20

Saturday

5:00 pm

Tech-Titan Distance Classic

San Marino

April 25

Thursday

3:15

Temple City duo meet

San Marino

April 30

Tuesday

3pm

League Prelims

South Pasadena H.S.

May 3

Friday

5pm

League Finals

South Pasadena H.S.

May 11

Saturday

 

CIF Prelims

Estancia High School

May 18

Saturday

 

CIF Finals

Mt. SAC

click here for best marks in each event for the entire season

Coaching Staff

Head Coach

Jeff Williams

Mid & Distance

Eduardo Mundo

Assistant

Marissa Berg

Pole Vault

Andy Steben

Best Performances of the 2013 Season

Girls

Event

Best Mark

Athlete

4x100 Relay

51.80

(League Finals)

1600

5:13.58

Alissa Barraza
(San Gabriel Valley Championships)

100 Hurdles

17.84

Elizabeth O’Neil

400

62.05

Jennifer Campbell
(League Finals)

100

12.64

Monica DeJesu

800

2:18.08

Alissa Barraza
(CIF Finals)

300 Hurdles

51.73

Elizabeth O’Neil
(League Finals)

200

27.28

Campbell / DeJesu

3200

11:39

Olivia Harrigian
(League Finals)

4x400 Relay

4:16.70

(League Finals)

Long Jump

15’ 11”

Ashley Chuck
(League Finals)

Triple Jump

30’ 9”

Ashley Chuck
(League Finals)

High Jump

4’ 8”

Jenna Leung

Pole Vault

10’ 0”  *

Anya Kwan
(vs. Temple City)

Shot Put

26’ 8”

Vanessa Mejia

Distance Medley

13:43.

Frosh-Soph
(Tech-Titan)

4x800 Relay

10:55

Frosh-Soph
(Teech-Titan)

Guys

Event

Best Mark

Athlete

4x100 Relay

44.06

(League Finals)

1600

4:49.15

Andrew Jack
(vs. Blair)

110 Hurdles

17.05

Matthew Ferraco
(vs. Temple City)

400

50.90

Chip Crowley
(League Prelims)

100

11.06

Chris Niu
(vs. Blair)

800

2:05.72

(An)Drew Jack
(League Finals)

300 Hurdles

44.71

George Mundo
(vs. Temple City)

200

23.81

Chip Crowley

3200

10:39

Andrew Jack
(League Finals)

4x400 Relay

3:38.79

(League Finals)

Long Jump

18’ 7”

Mitchell Hee

Triple Jump

36’ 7”

Brandon Chen

High Jump

5’ 6”

Matthew Ferraco

Pole Vault

10’ 6”

Wyatt Wu
(League Finals)

Shot Put

41’ 2”

Jonathan Yau

Dist. Medley

11:22

Varsity
(Tech-Titan)

4x800 Relay

8:57

Varsity
(Tech-Titan)

[Home] [2017 La Canada Dual] [2017 Monrovia-Blair Duals] [2017 Rosemead Invite] [2017 Other Invites] [2016 Team] [2015 Team] [2014 Team] [2013 Team] [Season's Best (2013)] [Gabrielino (2013)] [Eagle Rock (2013)] [Monrovia (2013)] [La Canada (2013)] [Covina Inv (2013)] [South Pasadena (2013)] [SGV Championships (2013)] [Blair (2013)] [Tech-Titan (2013)] [Temple City (2013)] [League Prelims (2013)] [League Finals (2013)] [CIF Prelims (2013)] [CIF Finals (2013)] [Banquet (2013)] [Coaches] [Temp - Season Highlights] [2012 Team] [2011 Team] [2010 Team] [1979 Team] [School Records] [About Us]