La CañadaApril 28, 2011
Varsity Teams Top La Cañada
Girls Win 70-48 (not including Pole Vault which Anya Kwan won)Men Score 77-52 Victory
(scroll down for race results
Videos of La Cañada Dual Meet
Girls
Guys
4x100 Relay
Varsity & Frosh-Soph
Junior VarsityVarsity
1600 Meters
Varsity & JV
100 Meters
Frosh-SophVarsity
100/110 Hurdles
Combined Varsity and JV
300 Hurdles
Varsity
800 Meters
Combined Varsity & Frosh-Soph
200 Meters
400 Meters
3200 Meters
Combined girls & men and all divisions
4x400 Relay
Varsity Relay
Long & Triple Jump
Random Jumps
Combined
Pole Vault
Random Vaults
High Jump
Bonus Video: random happenings
Varsity Girls
4x100
La Cañada
52.92
San Marino
52.96
(La Cañada)
5:23.99
Alissa Barraza
5:25.82
Danielle Knott
5:36.97
Omhunique Browne
11.98
13.00
13.23
100 Hurdles
Courtney Johnson
17.86
18.51
Andrea Mejia
19.29
47.95
52.78
Anrea Mejia
54.19
Lindsay Miller
2:30
2:37
3:39
26.12
27.37
Alana Hillman
28.62
Natalie Sanchez
61.50
65.07
67.48
12:12.32
Michelle Dominguez
12:45
Veronica Mejia
13:16
4x400
4:14.67
4:23.12
Long Jump
16’ 1¼”
Ashley Chuck
14’ 10¼”
14’ 8¼”
Triple Jump
30’ 0”
Anya Kwan
29’ 4”
4’ 8”
Rebecca Morris
4’ 6”
(not recorded)
Shot Put
Carlee Beckler
26’ 7”
Grace Lee
26’ 5”
21’ 2”
Frosh-Soph Girls
56.57
Marina Flores
6:24
Lindsay Snaer
6:45
Lani Yamasaki
6:47
Natalie Silk
Tyra Butler
Caitlyn Jue
T. Meihis
20.66
Dia Laverdie
22.70
Tiffany Meihls
59.37
?Bia? Laverdiere
61.90
Megan ?Fung?
2:45
Emille Hsu
Eden Favre
29.16
Caitlyn ?Yue?
29.27
Kara ?Wlens?
30.65
Kara Lukas
76
Margaret Foley
20:14
21:14
4:56.71
E. Wong
13’ 2”
12’ 1”
Jessica La
12’ 3½”
Bailee Pelham
4’ 0”
Leslie Chae
3’ 6”
* JV Boys 4x100 team: Cole Hofberg, Daniel Wang, Andrew Fedaco, Andrew Winston
** JV Boys 4x400 team: Alex Knott, Brandon Chen, Andrew Fedaco, Christopher Bayle
Varsity Men
44.92
4:38
Robbie Moreton
4:42
Peaky Yuter
4:46
DaVontae Young
11.10
A. Cordova
11.50
11.60
110 Hurdles
Seve Woods
16.35
17.87
42.09
48.13
2:03
2:04
2:07
Thomas Cotter
22.02
22.97
24.15
Dominic Stone
50.89
51.07
56.86
10:43
Michael Gimbel
11:03
Drew Jack
11:14
3:36
19’ 4”
19’ 1”
17’ 9”
Sean Lim
35’ 10½”
35’ 9”
35’ 4”
5’ 10”
Steve Chang
4’ 10”
11’ 6”
10’ 6”
Alan Felix
44’ 11”
Ole Woods
41’ 6”
Jotham Hung
39’ 1”
Junior Varsity Boys
San Marino *
48.08
5:12
5:14
Yuvan Wickramsinghe
5:21
Andrew Winston
11.74
O. Wang
11.82
Cole Hofberg
11.92
18.04
19.41
Josh Arnold
20.61
50.24
50.66
50.79
2:21
Alex Knott
2:24
2:33
Jordan Gines
25.61
25.73
26.47
Brandon Chen
57.82
59.00
62.36
11:35
11:45
11:50
San Marino **
4:05
17’11”
17’ 8”
17’ 7¼”
34’ 10”
B. ?Crlen?
34’ 4”
Hunter Thrane
32’ 5”
5’ 2”
5’ 0”
Steven ???
32’ 10”
Jonathan Yau
32’ 9”
Zareh M.
30’ 8”