La Cañadaat La Cañada on March 22, 2012
Videos now available: about one-third of the events click on the race name to view the video
Go to Frosh-Soph races
Varsity Girls
4x100
La Cañada
53.69 (?)
San Marino
58.25
1600 Meters*
Sonja Cwik (LC)
5:47.38
Alissa Barraza (SM)
5:54.60
Caroline Fontes (LC)
6:12.72
100 Meters
Kirstyn Leung (SM)
12.??
K? Davis? (LC)
13.44
???? (LC)
13.??
100 Hurdles
Tori Eskue (sp?) (LC)
18.69
Robin Miketta (LC)
18.78
Lynn Gilmour (LC)
21.00
300 Hurdles
Tori Eskue (LC)
56.19
Robbin Miketta (LC)
59.12
63
800 Meters
Anna Frederich (LC)
2:34 82
Hannah Yoho (LC)
2:37
Michelle Berjikian (LC)
2:54
Camille Wang (SM)
nt
200 Meters
28.18
Sophia Lamb (LC)
28.41
Katrina Davis (LC)
28.96
Allison Yoon (LC)
32.04
400 Meters
60.59
74.00
3200 Meters
4x400
Long Jump
¼”
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
Shot Put
Amy Salinas (SM)
11’ 3”
Varsity Men
48.??
DQ
Brandon Norquist (LC)
4:53 60
Robbie Moreton (SM)
5:09 52
Dillon Bromley (LC)
5:27 38
110 Hurdles
Christian Filmour (LC)
16.19
Christopher Bayle (SM)
20.68
Christian Gilmour (LC)
45.59
46.22
Spencer Faire (LC)
47.26
Peaky Yuter (SM)
2:06 94
2:13
Tyler Horswell (LC)
2:23
Justin Chow (SM)
2:33
Andrew Tenney (SM)
2:42
Thomas Cotter (SM)
23.12
Jet Amarasinghe (LC)
25.37
Bryant Lim (LC)
25.84
Kelvin Zheng (LC)
27.36
Dylan Pham (SM)
27.73
Andrew Izquerdo (SM)
Kyle Ezold (SM)
50.44
50.84
Spencer Faire sp? (LC)
59.29
Anthony Land??? (LC)
60.00
17’ 9”
Sam Frederich (LC)
17’ 2½”
Aaron Kwon (LC)
16’ 2”
Hector Cov’rubias (SM)
14’ 1”
Ceasar Hernandez (SM)
13’ 5”
12’ 4”
Steve Chang (SM)
11’ 4”
Taylor HollSmith (LC)
35’ 6”
35’ 3”
Alex Kim (LC)
34’ 11”
Brenden ??? (LC)
39’ 7”
Daniel ??? (LC)
35’ 2½”
Jonathan Yau (SM)
34’ 3”
Edwin ??? (LC)
34’ 1½”
A??b?av ??? (LC)
32’ 4”
Daniel H. (SM)
31’ 5”
Zareh (SM)
28’ 7”
Andrew (LC)
27’ 6½”
* Only the first 3 finishers were recorded
If you find any incorrect video links or incorrect results or any other incorrect information, please let me know at Tom@SanMarinoRunners.com
Frosh-Soph Girls
56.57
1600 Meters
Sarah Linton (SM)
5:2?
unreadable (LC)
5:33
Veronica Mejia (SM)
6:??
(no other 1600 times recorded)
Monica DeJesu (SM)
13.03
Jennifer Campbell (SM)
13.75
Duceline Wong (SM)
14.22
Elizabeth O’Neill (SM)
55.18
55.31
Catherine Cea (LC)
56.0?
Dorena Tran (LC)
67
Arushi Gulati (LC)
Eloise Dimase-Nording (LC)
2:42 85
Jade Larriva-Latt (SM)
3:04 50
27.87
28.00
Angeline Wong (SM)
30.00
Nicolette Chow (SM)
32.50
(no race)
14’ 2”
Jasmyn Tang (SM)
13’ 2”
Grace Lee (SM)
Erika Weiler (LC)
12’ 2”
10’ 7”
Frosh-Soph Boys
45.50
47.90
John Judge (SM)
4:58.15
Josh Cabello (LC)
5:03 13
Yuvan Wickramsinghe (SM)
5:04 53
Matt Bayle (SM)
11.??
Ca?? Hofberg (SM)
11.?1
Samuel Brown? (LC)
11.?7
Graham Miketta (LC)
47.87
Max Williams (LC)
49.41
Mitchell He (SM)
52.50
800 Meters*
2:14 85
Arthur Diep-Ng’n (SM)
2:15 78
Ryan Newquist (LC)
2:15 99
Jhallel Hill (LC)
2:21
Blake Scott (LC)
23.97
Andrew Meeker (LC)
24.75
Jordon Gines (SM)
24.79
24.28 ??
Sam Brown (LC)
24.83
Justin Tsai (SM)
26.15
Mitchell Hee (SM)
26.75
Paul Kri?el (SM)
27.30
17’ 6½”
Donald Breneman (LC)
17’ 5”
Michael Greenberg (LC)
16’ 3”
Sam Brown (SM)
15’ 11”
Mark Liang (SM)
15’ 7”
Ralphy Chow (SM)
15’ 3”
Christopher Johnson
11’ 0”
unreadable
???